Race status

Finished

Location

Westminster Abbey

Balloon cost

£4

Race Winner



The Winner Iris Mae
#1 in overall race
Part of cause: Friends of Whitestone and Friends of Chetwynd

Causes in this race


1st Colyton Brownies

#1

Sunny Delight
#95 in overall race
#2

Colyton Brownies
#206 in overall race
#3

Balloon
#365 in overall race

1st Fatfield Scouts' World Scout Jamboree Participants


1st Waddington (RAF) Guides & Rangers

#1

THE CLOUD
#32 in overall race
#2

Aiden
#622 in overall race
#3

Balloon
#971 in overall race

25th World Scout Jamboree Fundraising

#1

Balloon
#550 in overall race
#2

FLASH
#1128 in overall race
#3

Balloon
#1772 in overall race

2nd Swanley Rainbows

#1

Ladybird1
#235 in overall race
#2

Hannah
#369 in overall race
#3

Balloon
#588 in overall race

A&A Explorer Belt 2023

#1

Grahames Balloon
#232 in overall race
#2

The winner takes it all
#263 in overall race
#3

Balloon
#311 in overall race

ABF The Soldiers Charity


AGE CONCERN SOLIHULL

#1

Paul
#151 in overall race
#2

kim
#208 in overall race
#3

Balloon
#229 in overall race

Barns Green Primary School

#1

Jasper Mac
#8 in overall race
#2

SIENNA
#26 in overall race
#3

Ruben Tilley
#74 in overall race

BISHOP WORDSWORTH'S SCHOOL PARENTS' ASSOCIATION


BOW BRICKHILL FRIENDS OF THE SCHOOL

#1

Balloon
#228 in overall race
#2

Tim
#540 in overall race
#3

Lucass lucky ballon
#674 in overall race

BRENTWOOD ROMAN CATHOLIC DIOCESAN TRUST

#1

Theo
#60 in overall race
#2

Grandma
#79 in overall race
#3

Amber
#294 in overall race

Burman Infant School PTA


COMBAT STRESS


Coro 94

#1

Zanny
#368 in overall race
#2

Alzbeta
#2062 in overall race
#3

CLS
#2496 in overall race

Daisy Hill Girlguiding


Deer Park PTA

#1

Joshys jet
#45 in overall race
#2

AmeliaMae
#247 in overall race
#3

Super Sam
#259 in overall race

DISASTERS EMERGENCY COMMITTEE

#1

Roscoe
#23 in overall race
#2

Winderella
#91 in overall race
#3

Wandering Star
#100 in overall race

Echelford Primary School PTFA


EMMETT'S GENIES

#1

Balloon
#839 in overall race
#2

Ball of gas
#887 in overall race
#3

Michael 4 Emmetts Genies
#1080 in overall race

Fairview Primary School PTA

#1

Rebecca McDowell
#2 in overall race
#2

Marc agnew
#3 in overall race
#3

Emily Baird P4HC
#7 in overall race

Friends of Canada Hill Primary School

#1

Penguin
#85 in overall race
#2

Lucy
#94 in overall race
#3

James
#107 in overall race

friends of Courtney primary School

#1

Ro n Pops
#44 in overall race
#2

Summer Flight
#66 in overall race
#3

Karlls Summer Breeze
#81 in overall race

FRIENDS OF GRETTON SCHOOL ASSOCIATION


Friends of Highfields


FRIENDS OF MULANJE ORPHANS (FOMO)

#1

Kitty FOMO
#10 in overall race
#2

Norm
#14 in overall race
#3

AGD Silverdale 2
#46 in overall race

Friends of the Gordon Primary School Eltham

#1

Star Chaser
#163 in overall race
#2

Bernard Skinner
#178 in overall race
#3

Alfie
#216 in overall race

FRIENDS OF THORPE HALL PLATINUM JUBILEE VIRTUAL BALLOON RACE!

#1

Rubys Rocket
#15 in overall race
#2

Rick Roll
#20 in overall race
#3

Lilly the best
#111 in overall race

Friends of Whitestone and Friends of Chetwynd

#1

The Winner Iris Mae
#1 in overall race
#2

Jimbo
#61 in overall race
#3

Queenie
#65 in overall race

Gorsemoor School Association

#1

Emily
#18 in overall race
#2

Yoshi
#28 in overall race
#3

Colin
#42 in overall race

Grade Ruan C of E School PTFA

#1

Trixie
#380 in overall race
#2

Jacob
#653 in overall race
#3

Mummy
#804 in overall race

GREAT EASTON C. E. PRIMARY SCHOOL PARENT TEACHER ASSOCIATION

#1

mine is coolest
#6 in overall race
#2

Nicks Winner
#62 in overall race
#3

The Nest is the Best
#112 in overall race

Haslucks Green School PTFA


Hope's Cat Colony

#1

Tom
#433 in overall race
#2

Laura
#3023 in overall race
#3

TrisDuck
#3347 in overall race

ICP SUPPORT

#1

Happy jubilee
#302 in overall race
#2

Mary
#457 in overall race
#3

Balloon
#552 in overall race

In memory of sarah


JESSE GRAY ASSOCIATION

#1

Twining is winning
#43 in overall race
#2

Amelie S
#68 in overall race
#3

Isaac 4G
#114 in overall race

Lasswade Primary School

#1

Ben
#71 in overall race
#2

Kara Malley
#110 in overall race
#3

Love Layla P1T
#160 in overall race

Lifeboat WI

#1

Big balloon
#9 in overall race
#2

Balloon
#87 in overall race
#3

Good Luck Everyone
#186 in overall race

LINSLADE LOWER SCHOOL ASSOCIATION

#1

Sam D
#30 in overall race
#2

Sue
#35 in overall race
#3

Arthur 2
#105 in overall race

LITTLE PEOPLE UK

#1

Paul
#67 in overall race
#2

Balloon
#89 in overall race
#3

Heather
#632 in overall race

NAPA- Queen Elizabeth Platinum Jubilee Race

#1

OceanBreeze stands by you
#262 in overall race
#2

Balloon
#331 in overall race
#3

Purple floater
#358 in overall race

NEW COLLEGE WORCESTER

#1

JV
#177 in overall race
#2

Lady E and Lady B
#295 in overall race
#3

Go Go NCW
#349 in overall race

Northumberland Heath Guides & Rangers

#1

Kirsty
#172 in overall race
#2

Balloon
#1204 in overall race
#3

Dave
#3364 in overall race

PHYLLIS TUCKWELL MEMORIAL HOSPICE LTD

#1

Last but not least
#41 in overall race
#2

Chloe
#115 in overall race
#3

Lyn xx
#125 in overall race

RIDEWISE SPECIALIST BIKE CAMPAIGN


Ronald McDonald House Alder Hey

#1

Lottie and harley
#49 in overall race
#2

Scarlet witch
#99 in overall race
#3

The Neils
#209 in overall race

Ronald McDonald House Arrowe Park

#1

Viaan
#29 in overall race
#2

Divya
#147 in overall race
#3

Karishma Priyesh
#431 in overall race

Ronald McDonald House Birmingham

#1

Our brave boy Emmett
#69 in overall race
#2

Team Max
#213 in overall race
#3

Sent Up With Love xx
#278 in overall race

Ronald McDonald House Brighton

#1

Forever grateful
#106 in overall race
#2

Love from Madge
#340 in overall race
#3

Lilly
#1304 in overall race

Ronald McDonald House Camberwell

#1

Sebby
#143 in overall race
#2

Pearse Mastrogiacomo
#414 in overall race
#3

Balloon
#470 in overall race

Ronald McDonald House Cardiff

#1

Cats Cats Cats
#12 in overall race
#2

Noah and Avery
#185 in overall race
#3

Balloon
#381 in overall race

Ronald McDonald House Edinburgh

#1

Oor wee bean
#128 in overall race
#2

Free TopUp
#198 in overall race
#3

Sebastian Rules
#225 in overall race

Ronald McDonald House Evelina London

#1

Denny
#19 in overall race
#2

Chase leonado
#25 in overall race
#3

Kenneth and Lewis
#27 in overall race

Ronald McDonald House Manchester

#1

JE
#4 in overall race
#2

Balloon
#21 in overall race
#3

I love you AlbieJoe
#139 in overall race

Ronald McDonald House Moorfields

#1

Balloon
#612 in overall race
#2

Awbery
#1391 in overall race
#3

O O
#1604 in overall race

Ronald McDonald House Oxford

#1

Mtb4life
#16 in overall race
#2

Ursula
#40 in overall race
#3

Love from Tooting
#132 in overall race

Ronald McDonald House Southampton

#1

Lily
#134 in overall race
#2

RoRo Express
#168 in overall race
#3

Anne
#246 in overall race

Ronald McDonald House Tooting

#1

Go Team Tooting
#53 in overall race
#2

Erin loves RMH Tooting
#72 in overall race
#3

Thank you team Tooting
#83 in overall race

ROTARY CLUB OF HERTFORD SHIRES


ROTARY IN HARPENDEN CIO

#1

MENAI
#133 in overall race
#2

Fast Forward Stripey One
#153 in overall race
#3

Fitzwilliam Desire
#154 in overall race

South West Peninsula Rotary E-Club

#1

team kidney
#5 in overall race
#2

Bump
#17 in overall race
#3

Dawns dream
#122 in overall race

Southern Housing Group Ltd - Charity Challenge

#1

Balloon
#227 in overall race
#2

Balloon
#299 in overall race
#3

Balloon
#376 in overall race

ST BENEDICTS SCHOOL ASSOCIATION, LORDSWOOD

#1

William
#124 in overall race
#2

Stevie
#395 in overall race
#3

George
#417 in overall race

St Thomas Church Moorside 150th Anniversary

#1

Denise Owen
#195 in overall race
#2

hatsusie
#416 in overall race
#3

Grandsons Salt
#1266 in overall race

St. Peter’s church, Rawdon

#1

Emily X
#142 in overall race
#2

CC
#430 in overall race
#3

Ruby
#598 in overall race

SUNSHINE CAT RESCUE

#1

POPPY
#101 in overall race
#2

Jamie1
#138 in overall race
#3

Balloon
#140 in overall race

Tany's Dell School Fundraising

#1

SYLVIAS
#36 in overall race
#2

MIRAZ
#55 in overall race
#3

IRMAK
#76 in overall race

Tearfund


THE BRITISH RED CROSS SOCIETY

#1

Mollie B x
#161 in overall race
#2

CHIZZY
#321 in overall race
#3

A journey of hope
#352 in overall race

THE CATHEDRAL SCHOOL PARENT TEACHER ASSOCIATION

#1

Stripe lines
#56 in overall race
#2

Victory
#156 in overall race
#3

CutiePie60
#199 in overall race

THE CHASELEY TRUST

#1

Sharons SuperBalloon
#692 in overall race
#2

Balloon
#806 in overall race
#3

Balloon
#1162 in overall race

The Crufts Northern Rally Team 2023

#1

Toots
#190 in overall race
#2

Balloon
#277 in overall race
#3

Balloon
#357 in overall race

The Duchy School PTFA

#1

Daisymay
#63 in overall race
#2

Mart Les 3
#70 in overall race
#3

Mart Les 4
#75 in overall race

THE FRIENDS OF THE THREE SCHOOLS

#1

Speedy Eden
#240 in overall race
#2

Henry H
#251 in overall race
#3

Amaya
#261 in overall race

THE KANYIKE PROJECT

#1

Ben
#667 in overall race
#2

Cara
#917 in overall race
#3

Sam
#1177 in overall race

THE KAREN INGRAM FOUNDATION

#1

Fly High Dad and Sandra
#2564 in overall race
#2

Walking Tall Snugglette
#3685 in overall race

WESSEX CANCER TRUST

#1

Damon Johns
#52 in overall race
#2

Judy
#59 in overall race
#3

Cactus 5
#97 in overall race

West Heath PTA

#1

Meg
#73 in overall race
#2

Myley
#78 in overall race
#3

Tori
#90 in overall race

West Mercia Jamboree Unit


Year 6 Kingswood Trip Fundraiser

#1

Balloon
#297 in overall race
#2

Ellis Boyle
#409 in overall race
#3

Balloon
#584 in overall race
Start a fundraiser!